Home
   About Us
   Services
   Pampering Parties
   Shea Butter (Karite)
   Women Workers
   Products
   Giving Back
   Policy
   Testimonies
   Photo Gallery
   Events Listings
   Locations
   FAQ
 
Our Contact Info:
 
Hobo Men & Women International, LLC
508 S Serrano Avenue, Suite 306
Los Angeles, CA 90020-3908

Phone:(310) 806-7784
Fax:(310) 806-7784
Email : ahobomassage@gmail.com
             rdwilliams@genuinehobo.com
             djdavis@genuinehobo.com
             acahrr@genuinehobo.com
             edmund@genuinehobo.com
 

Hobo Info Of Shea

 
Shea butter is a solid fatty oil made from the nuts of Karite Nut trees, also known as Mangifolia, that grow in the semi-arid savannah regions of West and Central Africa. Shea butter is sometimes called "women's gold," because extracting the butter from the nuts gives employment and income to hundreds of thousands of rural African village women. Shea butter is so beneficial, hypoallergenic and non-toxic, that it is used in foods and cooking as well as soaps and beauty products.
 
African healers and beauties have known about shea butter for thousands of years. The substance is almost magical in its healing effects on burns, skin conditions, ulcerated skin, stretch marks, and dryness.
 
It contains beneficial vegetable fats that promote cell regeneration and circulation, making it a wonderful healer and rejuvenator for troubled or aging skin. It also contains natural sun-protectants.
 
 
© Copyright 2006 Genuinehobo.com
Why GMRWebTeam is the "only" choice for your website needs. We design website with your business objective in mind. Our Website design is focused on increasing your revenue. We start every website design from scratch and never use templates. We only design search engine Optimized websites.